Our Company

Meet The Team

With a growing workforce of more than 150 people, each and every member of staff plays a pivotal role in making sure First Choice Group delivers a service our customers can be proud of.

Establishing positive and productive working relationships with all of our customers, clients, suppliers and manufacturers helps to create that personal touch that’s so valuable in business. If it’s important to you it’s a priority for us.

Here’s your chance to meet the First Choice team happy to be at your service.

John Whitehouse

John Whitehouse

Managing Director

Laura Harvey

Laura Harvey

PA / Business Data Analyst

Steve Robbins

Steve Robbins

Financial Director

Steven McLaren

Steven McLaren

Commercial Manager

Neil Vincent

Neil Vincent

National Sales Manager

Clare Romeo

Clare Romeo

Head of Customer Service

Denise Whitehouse

Denise Whitehouse

Quality & HR Manager

James Rostron

James Rostron

IT / Systems Manager

Martin Dagnall

Martin Dagnall

Technical Training Manager

Julian Fisher

Julian Fisher

Marketing & Development Manager

Steven McLaren

Steven McLaren

Commercial Manager

Simon Dace

Simon Dace

Manufacturer Integration Manager

Steve Robbins

Financial Director

Dawn Goding

Management Accountant

Sam Bradley

Accounts Team Leader

Delicia White

Accounts Admin

Tracy Holt

Accounts Admin

Rachael Rathbone

Accounts Administrator

Cassie Salt

Accounts Administrator

Helen Clarke

Credit Control Assistant

Elizabeth Bowker

Junior Accounts Administrator

Clare Romeo

Head of Customer Service

Paul Tyler

Senior Sales Team Manager

Craig Harris

Sales Team Manager

Kelly Fisher

Sales Team Manager

Laura Seedhouse

Sales Team Manager

David Barber

Interim Sales Team Manager

Tracy Faithful

Senior Advisor

Lucinda Perkins

Senior Advisor

Nicola Turner

Senior Advisor

Faye Dempsey

Senior Advisor

Joanne Jones

Senior Advisor

Suzanne Billingham

Customer Group Leader

Sarah Hawkins

Customer Group Leader

Nichola Tilsley

Customer Group Leader

Hayley Jeavons

Customer Group Leader

Sarah Pedley

Customer Group Leader

Laura Abrahams

Customer Group Leader

Emily Rabson

Customer Group Leader

Adam Chaunkria

Customer Group Leader

Lorraine Mason

Interim Customer Group Leader

Tom Beard

Interim Customer Group Leader

Robin Tompkins

Technical Advisor

Barry Witter

Technical Advisor

Jean Maskell

Technical Advisor

Joanne Hallmark

Customer Sales Advisor

Rebecca Pardoe

Customer Sales Advisor

Gail Dickson

Customer Sales Advisor

Zena Helsby

Customer Sales Advisor

Claire Ashley

Customer Sales Advisor

Gurchan Sandhu

Customer Sales Advisor

Tracey Palmer

Customer Sales Advisor

Clare Buckley

Customer Sales Advisor

Charys Barglowski

Customer Sales Advisor

Daniel Cox

Customer Sales Advisor

Sophie Darnley

Customer Sales Advisor

Melissa Blake

Customer Sales Advisor

Kate Norrey

Customer Sales Advisor

Rachel Gill

Customer Sales Advisor

Rachael Rowley

Customer Sales Advisor

Elizabeth Palmer

Customer Sales Advisor

Paul Smith

Customer Sales Advisor

Kaye Mears

Customer Sales Advisor

Jordan Dunne

Customer Sales Advisor

Hannah Stephenson

Customer Sales Advisor

Jodie Allen

Customer Sales Advisor

Nicola Bevan

Customer Sales Advisor

Charlotte Duncan

Customer Sales Advisor

Daniel West

Customer Sales Advisor

Nicholas Edwards

Customer Sales Advisor

Tammy Pulman

Customer Sales Advisor

Angela Lee

Customer Sales Advisor

Chris Longdon

Customer Sales Advisor

Emma Broughton

Customer Sales Advisor

Dean Bottomer

Customer Sales Advisor

Joanna Smetham

Customer Sales Advisor

Lisa Williams

Customer Sales Advisor

Gabriella Nickless

Customer Sales Advisor

Nicole Prueitt

Customer Sales Advisor

Sophie Kenny-Levick

Customer Sales Advisor

Abbie Little

Customer Sales Advisor

Lewis Thomas

Customer Sales Advisor

Emma Clark

Customer Sales Advisor

Richard Davies

Customer Sales Advisor

Jamie Allan

Customer Sales Advisor

Catherine Maus

Customer Sales Advisor

Elise Bradford

Trainee Customer Contact Administrator

Neil Vincent

National Sales Manager

Chris Payne

Area Sales Manager (South East)

David Fletcher

Area Sales Manager (North & Ireland)

Ryan Underhill

Area Sales Manager (South West)

Jack Stockley

Area Sales Manager (East/South Midlands)

Martin Allen

Area Sales Manager (North Midlands)

Denise Whitehouse

Quality & HR Manager

Julie Bladen

Human Resource Officer

James Rostron

IT / Systems Manager

Lee Westwood

IT Infrastructure Manager

David Allcock

ERP Application Support Analyst

Robert Higginbotham

Business Systems Developer

Harry Hemmings

2nd Line IT/Technology Support Analyst

Rhys Thomas

1st Line IT/Technology Support Analyst

Bethany Wale

Parts Photographer & Data Administrator

Nicky Harris

Support Administrator

Angela Noble

Support Administrator

Ashley Henderson

iOS App Developer

Andrew Thompson

Android App Developer

Julian Fisher

Marketing & Development Manager

Andrew Slattery

Marketing Coordinator

Alan Charlesworth

Digital Marketing & Ecommerce Executive

Daniel Lang

Graphic Designer (Marketing Support)

Scott Morris

Warehouse Operations Manager

Mark Bruffin

Senior Warehouse Team Leader

Veronica Hickman

Warehouse Team Leader

Robert Young

Warehouse Team Leader

Michael McBride

Warehouse Team Leader

Maxine Francis

Warehouse Team Leader

Daniel Perry

Warehouse Team Leader

Shayne Myers

Trade Counter Administrator

Steve Carson

Parts Centre Operative (Trainer/Mentor)

Daniel Pritchard

Parts Centre Operative/Trainer

Andy Campbell

Parts Centre Operative

Donna Barley

Parts Centre Operative

Lee Dennis

Parts Centre Operative

Lesley Yates

Parts Centre Operative

Gail Juniper

Parts Centre Operative

Michael Jackson

Parts Centre Operative

Jordan Orange

Parts Centre Operative

James Park

Parts Centre Operative

Lisa Botfield

Parts Centre Operative

Stephen Payton

Parts Centre Operative

Luke Harvey

Parts Centre Operative

Edward Dawson

Parts Centre Operative

Gary Wharton

Parts Centre Operative

Alex Wykes

Parts Centre Operative

Philip Dawson

Parts Centre Operative

Robert Knowles

Parts Centre Operative

Mark Walker

Parts Centre Operative

Robert Tilsley

Parts Centre Operative

Shane Wilson

Parts Centre Operative

Tayla Marshall

Parts Centre Operative

Luca Dumitru-Vlad

Parts Centre Operative

Ryan Lake

Parts Centre Operative

Chloe Geohegan

Parts Centre Operative

Tom Pritchard

Warehouse Apprentice

Kevin Matthews

Parts Centre Operative

Ryan Marriott

Parts Centre Operative

Nadine Costello

Parts Centre Operative

Harsimran Singh

Parts Centre Operative

Nicola Leo

Parts Centre Operative

Lorna Jones

Parts Centre Operative

Jake Nelson

Parts Centre Operative

Aaron Morris

Parts Centre Operative

Steven McLaren

Commercial Manager

Nigel Wykes

Purchasing Manager

Ian Richards

Senior Stock Control Supervisor

Gill Ryan

Senior Purchasing Clerk

Adrian Worrall

Purchasing Clerk

Adriana Dagnall

Purchasing Clerk

Kieran Norrey

Purchasing Administrator

Katie Lees

Purchasing Administrator

Emma Leese

Purchasing Administrator

Elizabeth Spriggs

Trainee Purchasing Administrator

Molly Clark

Trainee Purchasing Administrator

Glenn Woodhams

Warehouse Team Leader

Joanne Ashley

Returns Administrator

Stuart Carter

Returns Administrator

Peter Faulkner

Returns Administrator

Robin Tompkins

Technical Advisor

Barry Witter

Technical Advisor

Martin Dagnall

Technical Training Manager

Simon Groucutt

Training Coordinator

Robert Jones

Training Assessor / Verifier

Dominic Esposito

Trainee Support Administrator

Megan Whitehouse

Receptionist

Ethan Wale

Receptionist / Data Input Clerk

Dominic Esposito

Trainee Support Administrator

At the heart of catering equipment service