Page 46

Cooking Equipment Volume 2

FIRST CHOICE CATERING SPARES LTD Water Boiler Replacement Parts EZT 400 AND 700 (continued) Part No Description 1801420 PLASTIC ROSE -EZT 400/700 2301460 PROBE -LOW LEVEL 2301462 PROBE -HI LEVEL 2301463 PROBE – DESCALE (40mm TAB) 1501480 PLUG -MOULDED 13AMP CORD SET 1801440 ROSE INSERT -EZT 400/700 1401830 SCREW TAPTITE M4 X 6mm ZP 1401810 SCREW SELFTAP NO 6 X 3/8 S/S PAN POSI 1801200 STRAIN RELIEF BUSH -BLACK EZT400 1501955 SWITCH -ROUND AMBER POWER 12V 2100279 TAP ASSEMBLY 1600691 THERMISTOR 1502190 VALVE INLET SOLENOID LIBRA 5 Part No Description 1500950 ELEMENT 2.4KW 230V 1800225 FEET SOFT 10mm IN-CUP 1800390 GROMMET PVC 12.5X9.5mm (for back of top lid) 1800620 HOSE SILICON 12mm ID X 17mm OD 1800520 HOSE ˝” PVC 1800540 HOSE CLIP PLASTIC 18.2mm TYPE F 1800550 HOSE CLIP PLASTIC 20.2mm TYPE G 1800970 INSULATOR PTFE PROBE (PROBE BODY) 1800315 WHITE SILICON GASKET LIBRA BW 1900375 LABEL LIBRA PRESS AND HOLD CAUTION 1501214 LED TRICOLOUR 1401000 LOCKNUT 1/4 BSP BRASS 1401150 NUT BRASS M6 1401280 NUT S/S M6 1800780 O-RING FOR PROBE 1600312 PCB IN-CUP DISPENSER 1600311 PCB SOLENOID DRIVER 1801230 PILLAR SUPPORT PCB 1501480 PLUG MOULDED 13A CORD 1800979 LOW LEVEL PROBE BOBBIN WHITE PTFE 1800964 LOW LEVEL PROBE PLATE 245mm 1800971 HIGH LEVEL PROBE PLATE 40mm 2300449 LOW LEVEL PROBE COMPLETE 245mm 2301463 HIGH LEVEL PROBE COMPLETE 40mm 1401760 SCREW M4X10mm SS 1401750 SCREW M4X35mm SS (for probe) 1801200 STRAIN RELIEF BUSH (for electrical cord) 1501216 SWITCH -POWER ON/OFF 1501215 SWITCH FLEXIBUTTON GREEN (dispense) 1600691 THERMISTOR ASSEMBLY 1502155 VALVE DISPENSE SOLENOID 1502190 VALVE INLET SOLENOID STRAIGHT 1800690 WATER INLET HOSE WHITE 800106 BRASS HANDLE AQUARIUS 15/30/45 Part No Description 1600315 PCB EZT CONTROLLER 1600317 PCB DAUGHTER (6KW MACHINES) 1600318 PCB DISPLAY AQUARIUS 2100279 TAP HOT WATER 1401170 NUT CHROMED FOR TAP 1400550 CIRCLIP FOR TAP 1502190 VALVE INLET SOLENOID 1500985 ELEMENT 2.8KW 230V 1600691 THERMISTOR ASSEMBLY 2301463 HIGH LEVEL PROBE 2300475 LOW LEVEL PROBE (AQ15 – WITH EXTENSION) 2300460 LOW LEVEL PROBE NO EXTENSION) 1801431 PLASTIC FASCIA BLACK AQUARIUS 2300299 PLASTIC DRIP TRAY 1801438 PLASTIC BUTTON CAP 1910019 LABEL FOR FASCIA 1501430 MOULDED PLUG AND CORD 1500710 MAINS CONNECTOR (6KW ONLY) 8000240 URN CLEANSER (800G TUB) COMET 2 Part No Description 1600315 PCB EZT CONTROLLER 1600317 PCB DAUGHTER (6KW MACHINES) 1600318 PCB DISPLAY COMET 2100279 TAP HOT WATER 1401170 NUT CHROMED FOR TAP 1400550 CIRCLIP FOR TAP 1502190 VALVE INLET SOLENOID 1500985 ELEMENT 2.8KW 230V 1600691 THERMISTOR ASSEMBLY 2300463 HIGH LEVEL PROBE 2300475 LOW LEVEL PROBE AQ15 – WITH EXTENSION) 2300460 LOW LEVEL PROBE (NO EXTENSION) 1801431 PLASTIC FASCIA BLACK COMET 1801436 PLASTIC DRIP TRAY 1801438 PLASTIC BUTTON CAP 1910019 LABEL FOR FASCIA 1501430 MOULDED PLUG AND CORD 1500710 MAINS CONNECTOR (6KW ONLY) 8000240 URN CLEANSER (800G TUB) EZT 400 AND 700 Part No Description 1400550 CIRCLIP FOR SPIGOT 1500625 CONNECTOR 5 WAY (RIBBON CABLE) 1500626 CONNECTOR 2 WAY (RIBBON CABLE) 1500985 ELEMENT -2.8KW 230V (BUTTERFLY) 1801430 FACIA INSERT -EZT 400/700 1800191 FEET NYLON 1800380 GROMMET PVC 25.5 X 1.6mm 1800540 HOSE CLIP -PLASTIC 18.2 mm TYPE F 1800550 HOSE CLIP -PLASTIC 20.2 mm TYPE G 1900640 LABEL -FACIA EZT400 1401170 NUT CP 3/4 BSP CHROMED " 1401140 NUT BRASS M4 1600315 PCB -EZT 100/400/700 1600316 PCB -LED EZT 400/700 1801230 PILLAR SUPPORT -PCB 1801410 PLASTIC FACIA -EZT 400/700 MARCO Tel: 01543 577778 Fax: 01543 504141 Email: enquiries@firstchoice-cs.co.uk Web: www.firstchoice-cs.co.uk 38


Cooking Equipment Volume 2
To see the actual publication please follow the link above