Our Company

Meet The Team

With a growing workforce of more than 150 people, each and every member of staff plays a pivotal role in making sure First Choice Group delivers a service our customers can be proud of.

Establishing positive and productive working relationships with all of our customers, clients, suppliers and manufacturers helps to create that personal touch that’s so valuable in business. If it’s important to you it’s a priority for us.

Here’s your chance to meet the First Choice team happy to be at your service.

John Whitehouse

John Whitehouse

Managing Director

Laura Harvey

Laura Harvey

PA / Business Data Analyst

Steve Robbins

Steve Robbins

Financial Director

Neil Vincent

Neil Vincent

National Sales Manager

Clare Romeo

Clare Romeo

Head of Customer Service

Denise Whitehouse

Denise Whitehouse

Quality & HR Manager

James Rostron

James Rostron

IT / Systems Manager

Martin Dagnall

Martin Dagnall

Technical Training Manager

Julian Fisher

Julian Fisher

Business Development Manager

Steve Robbins

Financial Director

Dawn Goding

Management Accountant

Sam Bradley

Accounts Team Leader

Delicia White

Accounts Admin

Tracy Holt

Accounts Admin

Rachael Rathbone

Accounts Administrator

Cassie Salt

Accounts Administrator

George Harris

Accounts Administrator

Clare Romeo

Head of Customer Service

Paul Tyler

Senior Sales Team Manager

Simon Dace

Sales Team Manager

Craig Harris

Sales Team Manager

Laura Seedhouse

Sales Team Manager

Jean Maskell

Senior Advisor

Tracy Faithful

Senior Advisor

Lucinda Perkins

Senior Advisor

Nicola Turner

Senior Advisor

Faye Dempsey

Interim Senior Customer Sales Advisor

Suzanne Billingham

Customer Group Leader

Sarah Hawkins

Customer Group Leader

Nichola Attwood

Customer Group Leader

Hayley Jeavons

Customer Group Leader

Sarah Pedley

Customer Group Leader

Laura Abrahams

Customer Group Leader

Kelly Fisher

Customer Group Leader

David Barber

Customer Group Leader

Robin Tompkins

Technical Advisor

Barry Witter

Technical Advisor

Joanne Hallmark

Customer Sales Advisor

Lorraine Mason

Customer Sales Advisor

Rebecca Pardoe

Customer Sales Advisor

Gail Dickson

Customer Sales Advisor

Laura Ashley

Customer Sales Advisor

Zena Helsby

Customer Sales Advisor

Claire Ashley

Customer Sales Advisor

Emily Rabson

Customer Sales Advisor

Gurchan Sandhu

Customer Sales Advisor

Tracey Palmer

Customer Sales Advisor

Clare Buckley

Customer Sales Advisor

Charys Barglowski

Customer Sales Advisor

Natalie Harris

Customer Sales Advisor

Daniel Cox

Customer Sales Advisor

Sophie Darnley

Customer Sales Advisor

Melissa Blake

Customer Sales Advisor

Joanne Jones

Customer Sales Advisor

Kate Norrey

Customer Sales Advisor

Rachel Gill

Customer Sales Advisor

Rachael Rowley

Customer Sales Advisor

Elizabeth Palmer

Customer Sales Advisor

Paul Smith

Customer Sales Advisor

Kaye Stanway

Customer Sales Advisor

Jordan Dunne

Customer Sales Advisor

Hannah Stephenson

Customer Sales Advisor

Adam Chaunkria

Customer Sales Advisor

Jodie Allen

Customer Sales Advisor

Nicola Bevan

Customer Sales Advisor

Charlotte Duncan

Customer Sales Advisor

Angela Noble

Support Leader

Daniel West

Customer Sales Advisor

Harjinder Chumber

Customer Sales Advisor

Nicholas Edwards

Customer Sales Advisor

Tammy Pulman

Customer Sales Advisor

Angela Lee

Customer Sales Advisor

Chris Longdon

Customer Sales Advisor

Christopher Moody

Customer Sales Advisor

Donna Bridges

Customer Sales Advisor

Emma Broughton

Customer Sales Advisor

Dean Bottomer

Customer Sales Advisor

Tom Beard

Customer Sales Advisor

Ben Raybould

Customer Sales Advisor

Katie Anelli

Customer Sales Advisor

Scott Barrington

Customer Sales Advisor

Joanna Smetham

Customer Sales Advisor

Lisa Williams

Customer Sales Advisor

Neil Vincent

National Sales Manager

Chris Payne

Area Sales Manager (South East)

David Fletcher

Area Sales Manager (North & Ireland)

Ryan Underhill

Area Sales Manager (South West)

Jack Stockley

Area Sales Manager (East/South Midlands)

Martin Allen

Area Sales Manager (North Midlands)

Steve James

Refrigeration Development Manager

Denise Whitehouse

Quality & HR Manager

Julie Bladen

Human Resource Officer

James Rostron

IT / Systems Manager

Oliver Aleksejuk

Head of Infrastructure

David Allcock

ERP Application Support Analyst

Robert Higginbotham

Business Systems Developer

Harry Hemmings

IT / Technology Support Apprentice

Rhys Thomas

IT Apprentice

Bethany Wale

Junior Photographer / Data Administrator

Nicky Harris

Support Administrator

Julian Fisher

Business Development Manager

Alan Charlesworth

Marketing Designer

Andrew Slattery

Marketing Assistant

Mark Benson

Logistics Manager

Scott Morris

Warehouse Team Leader

Steve Carson

Section Leader

Veronica Hickman

Section Leader

Michael McBride

Section Leader

Shayne Myers

Trade Counter Administrator

Richard Palmer

Parts Centre Operative

Andy Campbell

Parts Centre Operative

Donna Barley

Parts Centre Operative

Lee Dennis

Parts Centre Operative

Anthony Griffiths

Parts Centre Operative

Lesley Yates

Parts Centre Operative

Gail Juniper

Parts Centre Operative

Michael Jackson

Parts Centre Operative

Daniel Pritchard

Parts Centre Operative

Robert Young

Parts Centre Operative

Jordan Orange

Parts Centre Operative

James Park

Parts Centre Operative

Lisa Botfield

Parts Centre Operative

Stephen Payton

Parts Centre Operative

Chris Wykes

Parts Centre Operative

Luke Harvey

Parts Centre Operative

Edward Dawson

Parts Centre Operative

Gary Wharton

Parts Centre Operative

Alex Wykes

Parts Centre Operative

Daniel Perry

Parts Centre Operative

Philip Dawson

Parts Centre Operative

Robert Knowles

Parts Centre Operative

Mark Walker

Driver / Parts Centre Operative

Lee Marshall

Parts Centre Operative

Robert Tilsey

Parts Centre Operative

Shane Wilson

Parts Centre Operative

Ben Pallatina

Parts Centre Operative

Tayla Marshall

Parts Centre Operative

Russell Hensley

Parts Centre Operative

Ian Gould

Parts Centre Operative

Anthony Deakin

Parts Centre Operative

Nigel Wykes

Purchasing Manager

Ian Richards

Senior Stock Control Supervisor

Gill Ryan

Senior Purchasing Clerk

Adrian Worrall

Purchasing Clerk

Adriana Dagnall

Purchasing Clerk

Kieran Norrey

Purchasing Administrator

Katie Lees

Purchasing Administrator

Emma Leese

Trainee Purchasing Administrator

Elizabeth Spriggs

Trainee Purchasing Administrator

Jasmine Dubois

Trainee Purchasing Administrator

Glenn Woodhams

Returns Section Leader

Joanne Ashley

Returns Administrator

Stuart Carter

Returns Administrator

Peter Faulkner

Returns Administrator

Robin Tompkins

Technical Advisor

Barry Witter

Technical Advisor

Martin Dagnall

Technical Training Manager

Simon Groucutt

Training Coordinator

Robert Jones

Training Assessor / Verifier

Megan Whitehouse

Receptionist

Emily Shaw

Receptionist

Dominic Esposito

Trainee Support Administrator

At the heart of catering equipment service